Product name: Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Sea buckthorn fruit oil is a transparent reddish brown oily liquid, solidify when temperature falls. It is prepared by high-quality selection of sea buckthorn fruit through juice extraction, high-speed centrifugation, plate and frame filtration, etc. It has the unique aromatic odor of sea buckthorn fruit.
(1) Cardiovascular system: can significantly reduce blood lipids; improve coronary heart disease, angina pectoris
(2) Immune system: It has obvious functions of regulating human immune function, can improve the body's immunity, promote hematopoietic function, and prevent and treat diseases caused by low immunity.
(3) Digestive system: Sea buckthorn fruit oil has obvious effects on anti-inflammatory and anti-ulcer, and is suitable for patients with gastritis and gastric ulcer caused by various causes.
(4) Other aspects: sea buckthorn fruit oil can also be applied in the beauty field. The sea buckthorn fruit oil is decolorized and processed into a cream cosmetic, which is applied to the skin to promote the circulation of facial microvessels and the antioxidant function of sea buckthorn fruit oil. It can effectively remove facial spots and wrinkles, and it can be used for moisturizing, whitening, freckle and wrinkle removal.
|Appearance||Transparent reddish brown oily liquid, solidify when temperature falls|
|Refraction Index (20℃)||1.4500~1.4800|
|Acid value||≤40 mg KOH/g|
|Iodine value ||30～100g/100g|
|Unsaponifiable matter ||≥1.0%|
|Peroxide value ||≤0.4%|
|Moisture and volatile matter content||<0.3%|
|Total carotenoids ||≥150mg/100g|
|Lead content ||≤0.1mg/kg|
|Total plate count||≤1000cfu/g|
10 kg / drum or as customer’s requirements.
Store in tight container, in a dry and cool place.