Product name: Sea buckthorm Seed Oil
Sea buckthorm Seed Oil is Brown to reddish brown transparent liquid, with unique natural aroma
of sea buckthorn seed oil. It contains more than 140 kinds of biological active ingredients such as flavonoids, organic acids, alkaloids, sterols, triterpenes and various vitamins.
(1) As a health food raw material, seabuckthorn seed oil has been widely used in anti-oxidation, anti-fatigue, liver protection and blood fat reduction.
(2) As a medicinal raw material, seabuckthorn seed oil has strong anti-infection and rapid healing, and is widely used in the treatment of burns, burns, frostbite and knife wounds. Seabuckthorn seed oil has a good and stable effect on tonsillitis, stomatitis, conjunctivitis, keratitis, gynecological cervicitis.
(3) Seabuckthorn seed oil is a complex of multivitamins and bioactive substances. It nourishes the skin, promotes metabolism, anti-allergy, bactericidal and anti-inflammatory, promotes epithelial cell regeneration, repairs the skin, maintains the acidic environment of the skin, has strong permeability, and is therefore an important raw material for beauty and skin care.
|Appearance||Brown to reddish brown transparent liquid|
|Acid value||≤40 mgKOH/g|
|Iodine value||130~200 g/100g|
|Saponification value||184~210 mgKOH/g|
|Moisture and volatile matter ||≤0.3%|
|Total plate count ||≤25cfu/g|
|Coli form||≤30 MPN/100g|
|Molds and yeast||≤25cfu/g|
|Linoleic Acid ||≥25%|
|Unsaturated fatty Acids||≥84|
25kg/ drum or as customer requirements.
Store in a well-closed container. Away from moisture, light, oxygen.